K-Kida

K-Kida

Birth Name : Tswarelo Twala
Stage Name : K-Kida
Born : 02 December 1997, Nelspruit, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Occupations : Producer/Beat Maker, Singer, Rapper, performer, and song writer
Years Active : 2010 - present

Tswarelo Twala who is better known as “K-Kida” born and raised in Game (Mpumalanga, South Africa) is an up and coming artist with a fresh take on Hip-Hop. K-Kida realized his passion for music when he was still in primary school in the year 2010. His love for music grew massively the more he listened to International Artists like Ludachris, Chris Brown, Lil Wayne, and more.He then imitated everything they did up until he found his voice.

For booking inquiries & all related matters please Contact :
Email: bookings.kida@Gmail.com
Phone: +2776 419 3013
Twitter: @K_KidaSA
Facebook: @KKidaOfficial
Instagram: @K_KidaSA

Albums

K-Kida Intro K Kida

I.N.T.R.O

2018
K-Kida - Ma Lady ft trigga f

Ma Lady

2017

Lyrics