C'PuppY

C'PuppY

Birth Name : Cossa Sibusiso
Stage Name : C'PuppY
Born : 1997 October 18
Nelspruit(Mataffin), Mpumalanga, South Africa
Occupation(s) : Rapper, Singer, Songwriter and Performer
Years Active : 2013 - present

Sibusiso Cossa (born October 18, 1997), known professionally as “C'PuppY”, is a singer, songwriter and performer, born and raised in Mataffin just outside Nelspruit Mpumalanga, South Africa. He is seen as an ambitious, upcoming artist with an outrageous take on Hip Hop & Trapsoul. He grew up with the love of music such as Kwaito, Hip Hop and R & B, with his brother by his side who led him into the love of music. C'PuppY realized his passion for music when he was still in elementary school and began rapping, writing his own songs, and started recording when he was in high school under a crew(Grind Gang) which was started by his friend in the year 2013, he later left the crew to find his own path and he began singing and rapping.

For booking inquiries & all music related matters:
Email: sbucossa922@Gmail.com
Phone: +2779 322 5591
Twitter: @CPuppY10
Facebook: @real.CpuppY
Instagram: @Trae_Cossa

Albums

Lyrics

Sweet Rosé