Artists

Primary tabs

2 · 3 · A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · R · S · T · U · V · W · Y · Z

A-Reece

Song Writer Ronald Lehlogonolo Mataboge, aka A Reece was born and bred in Pretoria on 27 March 1997. Raised by the streets of Pretoria, The hip-hop talent has always believed that his words and musical truth would be heard by the world.

A.K.A

A.K.A

When Kiernan Forbes linked up with his fellow schoolmates to form a group called Entity, little did he know what was in store for him.

A.K.A & Anatii

A.K.A & Anatii

The duo that gave us "The Saga" and then had a beef which eventually led to AKA releasing "Composure" and then squashed their beef seeing it wasn't

AB Crazy

AB Crazy

“AB Crazy becomes TV's Man of the Moment Mbombela - Born and raised in the dusty streets of Graskop in Mpumalanga, Tumelo Dibakwane, better known as AB Crazy, is climbing the ladder to fame.

Acoustic Element

Acoustic Element

While they may have started out as a violin and guitar duo, performing at weddings and corporate functions, as a weekend hobby...They have quickly become one of Cape Town’s most contemporary acts.

Afrotraction

Afrotraction

Mzwandile Moya (born April 16, 1983) known by his stage name as Afrotraction, is a South African R&B and neo soul musician and producer. Moya is coming from a musical family and his love for music was triggered at an early age.

aKing

aKing

aKING is a melodic rock band from Bellville, South Africa. The band was formed in November 2007 by Fokofpolisiekar members Hunter Kennedy and Jaco 'Snakehead' Venter in collaboration with Laudo Liebenberg (vocals, guitar), and Hennie Van Halen (bass).

Al Bairre

Al Bairre

Pronounced [Al Bear] We are an aggressively unfancy band from the mother city, South Africa. We have nice hair and like ugly things.

Alice Orion

Alice Orion

As a Singer/Songwriter, Alice is passionate about music as a universal language that breaks barriers of differences such as culture and race. Alice believes that through her music, she is able to connect with people from all walks of life.

Amanda Black

Amanda Black

Amanda Benedicta Antony, known to her fans as Amanda Black was born and bread in the Eastern Cape in the city of Mthatha.

Amanda Strydom

Amanda Strydom

Amanda Strydom (born 23 July 1956) is a South African singer and songwriter. Although she is known best for her singing, Strydom has also been active as a playwright and actress, most notably in the fields of cabaret and also in television.

Anatii

Anatii

Born in the small town of Bisho in the Eastern Cape, it was clear early on that Anatii’s songwriting skills were those of a 21st century prodigy whose musical creations were borderless in appeal.